Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 17 items found in your search
Business & Economics
Business & Economics
   -Business Ethics
   -Development
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economics
   -General
   -Industries
   -Leadership
   -Marketing
   -Money & Monetary Policy
   -Real Estate
   -Small Business

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chaffin, Gary J. How to Become a Land Baron or Baroness on a Janitor's Pay: A Guide to Tax-Defaulted Real Estate Auctions
AMA-Tor Publishing 1997 0965438961 / 9780965438964 Unabridged. Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is good; interior is very good; owner's name on title page 
Trade paperback (US). 304 p. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Friedman, Thomas L The Lexus and the Olive Tree
Farrar Straus Giroux 1999 0374192030 / 9780374192037 1st Edition stated. Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Friedman, Thomas L The Lexus and the Olive Tree
Anchor Books 1999 0385499345 / 9780385499347 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grace, Kay Sprinkel The Ultimate Board Member's Book: A 1-Hour Guide to Understanding Your Role and Responsibilities
Emerson & Church 2003 1889102180 / 9781889102184 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Audience: General/trade. 114 p. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Helm, Buzz Buzz Helm's Once Over Lightly
Sketchbooks 2000 097003010X / 9780970030108 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Signed by the author and the illustrator Jenott, John D. 
117 p. Includes illustrations.Observations, ruminations & reflections of a country barber 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hildebrand, George H. Borax Pioneer: Francis Marion Smith
Howell-North Books, Incorporated 1982 0831071486 / 9780831071486 First edition. Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. 
312 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jaworski, Joseph (Preface by), and Flowers, Betty Sue (Editor), and Senge, Peter M (Introduction by) Synchronicity: The Inner Path of Leadership
Berrett-Koehler Publishers 1998 1576750310 / 9781576750315 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Glued binding. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Knoke, William, and Turner, Philip (Editor) Bold New World: The Essential Road Map to the Twenty-First Century
Kodansha America 1995 1568360959 / 9781568360959 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by the author 
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCormick, Charles P., and McCormick & Co. (Baltimore, Md. ) Pepper people
White Plains, NY Benjamin Co. 1993 0875022464 / 9780875022468 Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket. 
256 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McGrew, John Uncommon Remedies for America's Ills: Futuring for the New Millennium
New Vista Press 1997 0936544082 / 9780936544083 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 155 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Morgan, William J., and Knight, John Barton, and Kotschevar, Lendal Henry Quantity Food Production, Planning, and Management
Boston CBI Publishing 1979 0843621435 / 9780843621433 Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. 
589 pgSystematically presents all phases of the foodservice operation 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Phillips, Kevin P Wealth and Democracy: How Great Fortunes and Government Created America's Aristocracy
Broadway Books 2002 0767905334 / 9780767905336 First edition. Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 
472 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Poe, Richard Wave 4: Network Marketing in the 21st Century
Prima Lifestyles 1999 0761524789 / 9780761524786 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 
303 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Twist, Lynne, and Barker, Teresa The Soul of Money: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Life
W. W. Norton & Company 2003 0393050971 / 9780393050974 First edition. Stated 1st edition. Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Weeks, Jim Gettysburg: Memory, Market, & an American Shrine
Princeton University Press 2003 0691102716 / 9780691102719 Illustrated. Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Weisman, Alan (Afterword by) Gaviotas: A Village to Reinvent the World
Chelsea Green Publishing Company 1998 0930031954 / 9780930031954 Illustrated. Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William D. Perreault, Jr., E. Jerome McCarthy Basic Marketing: a Global-Managerial Approach
McGraw-Hill 1999 0256209820 / 9780256209822 International Hardbound Nr Fine, no DJ; includes CD-ROM; some highlighting 
Large 791 pages; color photos &charts 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@stefanlacroixvintagebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com