Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooking

 - 25 items found in your search
Cooking
Cooking
   -Courses & Dishes
   -General
   -Health & Healing
   -Regional & Ethnic
   -Specific Ingredients
   -Vegetarian

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexander, Sharon K., and Fairbairn, Kay All American Apple Cookbook
A B C Enterprises 1984 096081261X / 9780960812615 Unabridged. Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Trade paperback (US). 105 p. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beck, Simone New Menus from Simca's Cuisine
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1979 0151652627 / 9780151652624 First edition. Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Remainder mark on top edge. 
234 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, Edward, and Boehm, Arthur The Modern Seafood Cook: New Tastes, New Techniques, New Ease
Clarkson N Potter Publishers 1995 051770241X / 9780517702413 Illustrated. 339 p.24 X 20 cm. Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cook's Illustrated Magazine, and Bishop, Jack (Editor), and Kimball, Christopher P (Introduction by) How to Make a Pie: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide to Perfect Crusts and Fillings
Boston Common Press 2000 0936184167 / 9780936184166 Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket. Burgoyne, John 
Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cook's Illustrated How to Cook. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coyle, Neva Free to Be Thin Cookbook
Bethany House Publishers 1982 0871232553 / 9780871232557 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dr. Kristie Lynn And Robert W. Pelton The Early American Cookbook
Liberty Publishing 1991 089709199X / 9780897091992 4th printing Softbound Good+; 1 coffe stain on right edge 
The perfect book for history buffs & cooks alike 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eckhardt, Linda West, and Chronicle Books, and Petzke, Karl (Photographer) Pears
Chronicle Books 1996 0811806685 / 9780811806688 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edgson, Vicki, and Marber, Ian The Food Doctor: Healing Foods for Mind & Body
Sterling Publishing 1999 1855856824 / 9781855856820 Illustrated. Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. In wraps 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hensperger, Beth, and Chronicle Books, and Budnik, Viktor (Photographer) Bread
Chronicle Books 1988 0877014434 / 9780877014430 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. 25 cm. Illustrated Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hopping, Jane Warson Pioneer Lady's Country Kitchen
Villard Books 1988 0394571975 / 9780394571973 Illustrated. Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 
323 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jones, Stan, and Guarente, John, and Dukesherer, Peggy Ann Stan Jones' Cooking with spirits
Los Angeles BarGuide Enterprises 1978 0918338018 / 9780918338013 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
x, 182 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations.Includes index. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Little, Joe, and Montarello, Franco, and Chronicle Books Little Joe's Italian Ckbk
Chronicle Books 1985 087701356X / 9780877013563 Illustrated. Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Majzlik, Linda Vegan Baking
Jon Carpenter Publishing 2002 1897766637 / 9781897766637 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, unmarked 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 74 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vegan Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mason, Anne Swiss Cooking
Trafalgar Square Publishing 1988 0233974946 / 9780233974941 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Trade paperback (US). 162 p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Periplus Editions, and Krauss, Sven Food of Thailand: Authentic Recipes from the Golden Kingdom
Periplus Editions 1995 0895947692 / 9780895947697 132 p. Illustrated. 23 cm. Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. A few light food stains; 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Periplus World Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Riddle, Marilyn R Large Print Innovative Cookbook
Sandpiper Press (OR) 1984 0960374833 / 9780960374830 Large type / large print. Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Roberts, Michael Fresh from the Freezer
William Morrow & Company 1990 0688085431 / 9780688085438 First edition. Stated 1st Ed. Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sananikone, Keo, and Keo Keo's Thai Cuisine
Ten Speed Press 1986 089815183X / 9780898151831 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed and inscribed by the author. 
Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Illustrated. 27 cm. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sebastiani, Sylvia The Sebastiani family cookbook
Secaucus, N.J. L. Stuart 1977 081840244X / 9780818402449 Rev. ed. Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. 
166 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations.Published in 1970 under title: Mangiamo (let's eat! ) Includes index. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Skees, Darlene Glantz Best of Friends, Etc. Cookbook: Easy and Elegant for People On-The-Go!
Farcountry Press 1986 0961915803 / 9780961915803 Illustrated. Spiralbound Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Melvin, Terry 
272 p. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@stefanlacroixvintagebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com