Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heritage of Gold: The First 100 Years of Sunkist Growers, Inc. 1893-1993
Sunkist Growers 1993 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 
196 p.Large, many b&w photos 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 3D Home Architect 5.0, User Guide
Broderbund 2002 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket. 
Includes software; the powerful all-in-one home design solution 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 1979 Dodge Sportsman, Plymouth Voyager Vans & Front Sections, Chassis-Body Service Manual
Chrysler Corporation 1979 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Restoration of Original Sacred Name Bible
Missionary Dispensary Bible Research 1976 4th Edition Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Based on the Rotherham version 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chevrolet Passenger Car Shop Manual, 1949-53 Models
Chevrolet Motor Division 1953 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Penmarks & scuffing on cover; inside solid & clean 
Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Some Stories by Famous Men
New york Hearst's International Library 1915 Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. Rear hinge broken 
121 p. Includes illustrations.Gift inscription on front endpage 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Handbook for Boys
Boy Scouts of America 1952 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
568 p. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Los Angeles Street Guide
Thomas Bros 1946 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
229 p. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Copy 1925: Stories, Plays, Poems and Essays
New York Appleton 1925 Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. 
335 p. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Art of Utamaro
New Yor4k Universe 1981 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Includes illustrations.An appointment calendar published in cooperation with the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. Each page has a copy in color or black and white of a woodblock print by Kitagawa Utamaro 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Bristol Tune Book: a Manual of Tunes and Chants
Novello, Ewer & Co 1863 Hard cover Fair. No dust jacket. Hinge broken; inside pages good; wear to cover 
338 p. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Prize Essays on the Temporal Advantages of the Sabbath
Philadelphia Presbyterian Board of Publication 1849 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover worn with chips missing; library stamps; binding firm; inside pages clear 
Includes illustrations.Red cloth embossed boards with gilt image 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Japanese Drama
Tokyo Maruzen Company 1936 2nd edition Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 20 cm X 13 1/2 cm 
84 p. Includes illustrations.No. 6 of the Tourist Library series; 38 cm fold-out color print at the beginning; many photos & some color prints within; an interesting and attractive presentation of pre-war theatre in Japan 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Washington Standard Guide
New York Foster & Reynolds 1901 Fair. No dust jacket. Binding is good, but there is light water stain on the page edges & cover 
192 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. With 150 illustrationsSoft cloth-bound cover 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Motor Auto Repair Manual 1974
Motor 1973 0910992282 Hard cover Fair. No dust jacket. Boards are starting to separate from the spine, but inside is clear 
1392 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Las Cocinas de Chivato
National City, CA Las Cosinas de Chivato Spiralbound Very good. No dust jacket. 
147 p. Includes index.A collection of recipes gathered from expatriots living in the Baja Peninsula 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Land of St Francis: Umbria and Surroundings
Plurigraf 1981 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Includes illustrations. 24cm;Beautifully illustrated with color photos on every page 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Radical History Review, Spring 2003
Duke University Press 2003 0822365618 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 
206 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Zinnias Love Zucchini
Rodale 2000 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
48 p. Includes illustrations.Booklet: Combining flowers and vegetable in your garden 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Beta Sigma Phi International Cookbook: Desserts, Including Party Beverages
Favorite Recipes 1968 Spiralbound Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
382 p.2000 recipes of Beta Sigma Phi members 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Days with Frog and Toad
Harper & Row Publishers 1979 0060239638 1st Edition stated Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards Lobel, Arnold 
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Knitting Techniques Book
Brother Industries Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 
145 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 30 cm.Appears to be for use with (Brother? ) knitting machine 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Ultimate Ribbon and Bow Book
Mark Publishing 1995 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 
51 p. Includes illustrations. 28 cm. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Scrapbook of Mormon Literature, Vol. II: Religious Tracts
Ben E. Rich Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Maroon cloth boars; spine a little faded; 
567 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Young Lady's Guide
American Tract Society 1870 Hard cover Poor. No dust jacket. Inside pages clear; hinges cracked; light water stains; cover stained & faded; 
468 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Battle: True Stories of Combat In World War II
Curtis Books 1965 1st Edition stated Hard cover Fine in good dust jacket. 
310 p.A Saturday Evening Post Reader 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Water Supply and Purification, Sewerage, Irrigation
International Textbook 1908 Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. 1/2 maroon leather, 1/2 green cloth over boards; minor rubbing; 
Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index.One of the International Library of Technology series; 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Motor's Auto Repair Manual 1963
Motor 1963 Hard cover Fair. No dust jacket. Front hinge cracked and some water damaged, but very readable for practical purposes 
1324 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams.Covers mechanical specifications on 1953-63 models and service procedures on 1955-63 models (American cars) 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Sealtest Kitchen Recipes: World's Fair Editition
Sealtest 1939 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
96 p. Includes illustrations.A recipe book prepared for the 1939 World's Fair 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Passing Show: Drawings by A.B. Wenzell
Collier 1900 Hard cover Fair. No dust jacket. Exterior very worn & binding loose, but most interior images very good. Wenzell, A.B. 
86 p. Includes illustrations. 42 cm.A fascinating look at 19the century upper class living through the eyes & art of A.B. Wenzell. The paintings & drawings are full page, sometimes occupying 2 full pages & some in color. Small commentaries accompany the art. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Secrets of Hungarian Cookery: 180 Hungarian Favorites
St. Stephen'sMother's Club Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket. 
86 p. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Pies you'll be proud of
Philadelphia Countryside Press 1971 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. 
96 p. col. illus. 24 cm. Great country cooking. A Countryside cookrack book. Includes Illustrations.Selected from Farm journal's complete pie cookbook. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Especially for company
Philadelphia Countryside Press 1971 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. 
96 p. : col. illus.; 24 cm. Great country cooking. A Countryside cookrack book. Includes Illustrations.Selected from Cooking for company. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Fred Trost's Fish & Wild Game Classics
Michigan Outdoors 1986 1st Printing Spiralbound Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Includes 59 game recipes; 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Virtual Art Collection (10 CD set)
Fogware Publishing Very good in very good dust jacket. 
*Amazing pictures with voice presentation *Great for school and research projects *Print images in full color *Trace the history of fine art 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Folk Art & Crafts an American Collection
U.S. Postal Service 1988 Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. 
37 p. Includes illustrations.Black cloth over boards; the illustrated story behind images that were chosen for U.S. stamps 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Treasure Chest of Ranger Songs
Treasure Chest 1942 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
40 p. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Tom and Jerry and their Friends
Simon & Schuster 1950 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Small chips missing from top & bottom of spine; inside VG; 
128 p. Includes illustrations. 18 cm.A Golden Story Book; story and pictures by M-G-M Cartoons. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Treble Trios Number 3
Singspiration / Zondervan 1952 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
33 p. Includes index. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Whistler: The Man and His Art
Haldeman-Julius Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
64 p.Little Blue Book # 287; No publication date given-probably mid 1920's. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Is Evolution True?
Haldeman-Julius 1928 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 13 cm. X 9 cm. 
63 p.Little Blue Book No. 1262; a debate between George McCready Price, M.A., and Joseph McCabe; 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Nursery Rhymes
Whitman 1945 Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. Altson, Louise 
30 p. Includes illustrations. 17 cm; illustrated boardsTell-A-Tale Books 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Magic Ring
McLoughlin Brothers 1943 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. 17 cm; illustrated boards Sari 
54 p. Includes illustrations.The Little Color Classics 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 One to Ten: a Number Book
McLoughlin Brothers 1942 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. French, Gillette 
58 p. Includes illustrations. 17 cm; illustrated boards 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Little Animal Stories
McLoughlin Brothers 1942 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Parsons, Philip B. 
56 p. Includes illustrations. 17 cm; illustrated boards 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Peter Pig and His Airplane Trip
McLoughlin Brothers 1943 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Top 1/2 of spine missing; Howe, Betty 
56 p. Includes illustrations. 17 cm; illustrated boardsThe Little Color Classics 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Puss in Boots
McLoughlin Brothers 1941 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sari 
59 p. Includes illustrations. 17 cm; illustrated boards 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Danny's Secret
McLoughlin Brothers 1940 Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. De Frehn, Sarah 
57 p. Includes illustrations. 17 cm; illustrated boardsThe Little Color Classics 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Blacky
McLoughlin 1939 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Small chips & rips along the spine; Bracker, Charles E. 
57 p. Includes illustrations. 17 cm; illustrated boards 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Sunday Graphic Royal Tour Picture Album
Pitkin Pictorials 1953 Hard cover Good in fair dust jacket. DJ has numerous rips & one large piece missing from the back & tape repairs; 
104 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 MUFON: 1994 International UFO Symposium Proceedings
Mutual UFO Network 1994 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Dark blue wraps with silver title & images. 
306 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 28 CM.The symposium took place in Austin, Texas. The theme was Ufology: A Historical Perspective. Included with the book, and separate from it, is the 4 page Program of Activities. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 History of the United States
Chicago Donohue Henneberry 1894 Hard cover Fair. No dust jacket. Some damage to front and back hinges; pages yellowed. 
276 p. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Better Homes & Gardens Cook Book
Meredith Publishing 1946 Ringbound Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Includes: illustrations, index. Plus a pocket full of cut-out recipes (from various sources) provided for that purpose in the back. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Grandmother's Favorite Recipes
Grandmother Clubs of America 1955 Spiralbound Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
96 p. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 ABC of Cookies
Peter Pauper Press 1961 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Gift inscription on 1st blank endpage; 
61 p. 19 cm. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cook Book
New York Golden Press 1958 First edition. Stated 1st Edition Ringbound Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
207 p. : ill.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Occident, Fall 1950
Associated Students of the University of California, Berkeley 1950 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
57 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Book Trails: Winding Westward
Shepard and Lawrence 1928 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. 
320 p. Includes illustrations. 25 cm X 18 cm. Green cloth over boards. Vol. 7 of the Book Trails set. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Cook with Love
Adoption Guild 1972 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Smith, Melinda; McNeil, Kay 
443 p. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Williamsburg Reproductions
The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 1989 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 
320 p. Includes: illustrations, index. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Battle of Antietam Centennial and Hagerstown Bicnetennial Official Program and Historical Guide, Aug. 31 through Sept. 17, 1962
Antietam-South Mountain Centennial Assn, 1962 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
80 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. 28 cm. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Gettysburg Monuments: A Field Guide to the Monuments & Markers Located on the Gettysburg Battlefield
Monumental Battlefields 2002 Spiralbound Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Laminated illustrated cover 
Includes: illustrations, diagrams, maps. 28 cm. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Extraordinary Watches: Mechanical Watches in their Element
Westime 2007 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 
271 p. Includes illustrations. 31 cm.Beautiful images with descriptions of the finest watches of 2007. In suede leather cover and suede leather covered case. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Read Mullen Gallery of Western Art
Mullan, Read 1964 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
34 p. Includes illustrations. 3 cm. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Three Record Muskies in His Day: The Life and Times of Louie Spray
Trail's End Publishing 2004 0971894051 2nd Edition Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 
260 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Seasons of Refreshing: a Piecemaker Cookbook Volume 1
Costa Mesa, CA Piecemakers Country Store 1986 Spiralbound Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 
267 p. Includes illustrations. 24 cm. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Personal Analysis and Development, Volume VII: Speaking Effectively
Chicago Personal Analysis Bureau 1927 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Exterior rubbed; binding vg; inside pages clean 
134 p. Green embossed cloth over boardsOne of a series of eight books 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Ceramic Art of Kitaoji Rosanjin
Three American Collections 1964 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
93 p. Includes illustrations. 26 cm 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 My New Better Homes and Gardens Cook Book.
Des Moines Meredith Publishing Company 1937 Revised edition. Twentieth Printing. Ringbound Good. No dust jacket. 
(various paging).Lots of extra recipes included by the book's owner 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Service Manual 'Jeep' J-Series Vehicles
Upland, CA Original Productions 1972 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Exterior soiled & some rips on spine-interior clean & readable 
390 p. Includes illustrations. 28 cm.Models: J-100 Series, Station Wagon and Panel Delivery; J-200 Series, Pickup and Stake Platform; J-300 Series, Pickup and Stake Platform 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Bankonomics in One Easy Lesson
Monetary Science 1983 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
177 p. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Sixth & Seventh Books of Moses: Moses' Magical Spirit-Art Know As Wonderful Arts of the Old Wise Hebrews
Arch Book Company Hard cover Good in fair dust jacket. Some interior pencil notations; pages yellowing with age. 
Translated from the German; No pub. date indicatedTaken from the Mosaic books of the Cabala and the Talmud, according to the Old Writings 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 This means everlasting life.
New York Watchtower Bible and Tract Society 1950 First edition. Stated 1st Ed. Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket. 
317p.; 19 cm. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Prints & People: A Social History of Printed Pictures
Metropolitan Museum of Art New York 1971 0870991086 Illustrated. Hard cover Fine in good dust jacket. Owner's plate inside front cover; DJ good+ 
Contains: Illustrations. 26 cm. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Why I Rejected Christianity: A Former Apologist Explains
Trafford Publishing 2007 1412076811 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Maxwell House Coffee Cookbook
Castle Books 1965 Trade Hardbound Good+ in buffed and chipped DJ 
Price in ink on title page Inside frnt binding cracked at top 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Churchill, the Life Triumphant
American Heritage 1965 Hardbound Good+, no DJ 
A bit of rubbing, bumping and marking of front and back covers. Previous owners name inside front cover144 pages; photos, b & w and color 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Letters of T.S. Eliot: Vol 1, 1898-1922
Harcourt Brace 1988 0151508852 1st (stated) Hardbound Fine in Near fine DJ; remainder mark on top edge 
Edited by Valerie Eliot 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Chatterbox 1926
L C Page 1926 Hardbound Good minus; binding cracked near beginning; edges frayed 
Excellent line drawings throughout and some color plates; most pages are clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Warren Report
Associated Press 1964 Cloth Bds Good+, no DJ-printed boards 
The official report on the assassination of president john F Kennedy 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The New International Yearbook, 1927
Dodd Mead 1928 Cloth Bds Good+, no DJ 
Illustrations, maps & b&w photos of the year 1927 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Southern Living Cookbook: Casseroles
Southern Living 1968 Cloth Bds Good +, no DJ; exterior lightly soiled 
384 pages; recipes for casseroles and breads from early Jamestown in the 1600's to metropolitan today 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 1966 Chevrolet Truck Shop Manual Supplement
Chevrolet Motor Division 1965 Good no DJ 
Cover & first few pages soiled; bottom edge has been burned, but binding is solid and pages are clean & readable 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Soups and Stews
Marshall Cavendish 1976 0856851639 Cloth Bds VG in Good+ DJ 
Over 100 delicious dishes with 50 lavish illustrations 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 The Classic Boat
Time-Life Books 1978 Cloth Bds Good+, no DJ; spine faded; inside pages clean 
176 pages; diagrams, illustrations, color photos; everything an overview of classic boat design 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Great Sea Stories
Tudor Publishing 1941 Cloth Bds VG in good, chipped DJ, especially at top of DJ spine 
A collection of the most famous stories ever written about the sea, ships, and sailors. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 International Library of Technology: Carbureters, Electric Ignition, Gas Engine, Management as Producers
International Textbook Co 1907 Leather Near fine, no DJ 
Diagrams (including foldouts) of engines and parts with full explanations 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Sailing Directions (Enroute) for the Caribbean Sea, Volumes 1 & 2, Third Edition
Defence Mapping Agency 1990 3rd Edition Softbound Very Good 
2 Volumes; precise instructions, maps & illustrations for Caribbean Sailing; Pub. 147 & 148 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Firewood Crops: Shrub and Tree Species for Energy Production
NAS 1980 Softbound Good+; some notations 
Report of an Ad Hoc Panel of the Advisory Committee on Technology Innovation; 237 pages, index, photos 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Ratatouille: Look and Find
Lincolnwood Publications International 1412768373 Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket. 
18 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Alumnae Association of Mills College 2004 Alumnae Directory
Harris Publishing 2004 Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket. 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Philadelphia Brand Cream Cheese Cookbook
Kraft 1985 9th printing Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 
191 p. Includes illustrations. 21 cm; hard cover spiral bound 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Secret's In The Soup: Recipes from Lipton
Thomas J. Lipton 1983 Spiralbound Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
128 p. Includes illustrations. 22 cm. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Wilson Hurley: An Exhibitions of Oil Paintings
Kansas City The Lowell Press 1977 0913504416 First edition. Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean; bend line in corner of back cover. 
Illustrated; 26 cm 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 A. L. O. E. The Robbers' Cave: A Tale of Italy
The Bible Institute Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. No date, but old, possibly 20's; pages browned with age; small, 17 cm. 
127 p. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Abbott, Raylene Between the Visions
Abbott 2005 141960466X Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed and inscribed by the author 
172 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Ackerman, Sherry L. Dressage in the Fourth Dimension
Xenophon Press 1997 0933316100 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 
86 p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Adams, Ellinor Davenport A Girl of To-Day: A Story for Girls
NY Burt 1905 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Cover worn. Pages clean. Front and rear hinges broken. 
365 p. No date shown, but inscription indicates 1905 or earlier. Light brown cloth over boards with embossed image. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Adams, Fred, and Laughlin, Greg Five Ages of the Universe: Inside the Physics of Eternity
The Free Press 1999 0684854228 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Adams, Jay E. The Christian Counselor's Casebook
Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing 1974 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
213 p. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@stefanlacroixvintagebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com